Powered by Max Banner Ads 
Public Notices 4-30-14 | the Leader

Public Notices 4-30-14

Friday, May 2, 2014
By theleader

UPAXLP

NOTICE OF TAX SALE
Notice is hereby given that May 15, 2014 at 10:00 AM, in the Commission Chambers of the Box Elder County Courthouse, One South Main, Brigham City, Utah, I will offer for sale at public auction, and sell to the highest bidder for cash, under the provisions of Utah Code, Section 59-2-1351.1, the following described real property located in the County and now delinquent and subject to tax sale. A bid for less than the total amount of taxes, interest, penalties, and administrative costs which are a charge upon the real estate will not be accepted.
On the day of the sale, you must register before the sale begins. You must be present to bid. No registrations will be accepted after 10:00 AM. All sales are final, and must be paid in cash or certified funds by 5:00 PM on the day of the sale. Additional information about the sale, including the rules, is available on-line at www.boxeldercounty.org on the “Auditor” page. For other questions regarding the sale, call (435)734-3388.
The following list shows the parcel number, name, and last-known address of the recorded owner as per Utah Code 59-2-1351(4)(b).

05-186-0048
2010-1 RADC/CADC PROPERTY V LLC
4301 COLLEGE BLVD STE 300
LEAWOOD, KS  66211

05-125-0023
3-D CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC
124 W 4600 S
OGDEN, UT  84405

06-091-0018
AERIAL LIFT TECHNOLOGY LLC
4645 S 500 W
MURRAY, UT  84123-3614

06-091-0019
AERIAL LIFT TECHNOLOGY LLC
4645 S 500 W
MURRAY, UT  84123-3614

07-085-0015
ALLRED DOUGLAS PARLEY TTEE ETAL
1035 N VALLEY VIEW DR
TREMONTON, UT  84337

05-114-0013
ASHWORTH DONALD R
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-069-0092
ASTEMBORSKI FRANK S ETAL
2805 N 33RD ST
PHOENIX, AZ  85008-1203

02-089-0324
BARTOE MICHAEL M
2164 BEAVER VALLEY RD
FAIRBORN, OH  45324

02-082-0102
BARTON DOUG
1548 E CHERRYCREEK LANE
DRAPER, UT  84020

01-107-0020
BIG SKY TRUST
3123 STEPHENS AVE STE. C
OGDEN, UT  84401

01-114-0011
BLACK DIAMOND FARMS TRUST
3123 STEPHENS AVE STE C
OGDEN, UT  84401

01-107-0013
BLUE SKY TRUST
3123 STEPHENS AVE STE C
OGDEN, UT  84401

03-097-0038
BLUEMEL PAUL A
245 N 300 W
BRIGHAM CITY, UT  84302-2033

01-077-0005
BOX ELDER LAND & CATTLE CO INC
900 W 5TH AVE SUITE 525
ANCHORAGE, AK  99501

08-067-0054
BOYCE EVELYN P ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

08-007-0036
BOYCE EVELYN P ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

06-085-0013
BOYCE EVELYN P ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

03-082-0067
BRIGOLF REALTY CORP
4021 S 700 E
SALT LAKE CITY, UT  84107

02-086-0554
BRODY DAVID E
3533 AMBERACRES DR
CINCINNATI, OH  45237

01-120-0010
BROWN BOBBY
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

02-082-0241
BROWNFIELD TONYA
312 S COVINA BLVD
LA PUENTE, CA  91746

01-149-0354
BRUCE DAVID
542 N 200 W
TOOELE, UT  84074

08-030-0017
CALL WILLARD B ETAL
517 S 100 E APT 15
BOUNTIFUL, UT  84010

04-062-0063
CHECKETTS STACY
PO BOX 182
BEAR RIVER CITY, UT  84301

01-149-0396
CHEN NOBEL
1223 WILSHIRE BLVD #1575
SANTA MONICA, CA  90403

01-059-0096
CHOWDHURY MD SAIFUL ISLAM
1855 41ST QVE
CAPITOLA, CA  95010

06-054-0032
COLLIER HAL
6455 BIXBY TERRACE DR.
LONG BEACH, CA  90815-4700

05-075-0007
COTTAM FAMILY LLC
2651 N 1850 W
FARR WEST, UT  84404

01-060-0046
DANTOTSU CORP
815 HWY 395
WASHOE VALLEY, NV  98704

01-059-0048
DE GUZMAN HERMENEGILDA P
6442 WHITE TIGER CT
LAS VEGAS, NV  89130

05-131-0010
DEFOURI J E
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

04-099-0004
DEREK FINANCIAL CORP
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

06-089-0005
DEVOE THEODORE
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

02-051-0136
ELDRIDGE DONALD JR
PO BOX 302
WILLARD, UT  84340-0302

01-055-0018
ELEVEN TRUST
1405 W BRIDGE RD
PRESIDIO, TX  79845

01-150-0091
ELLIGET JOHN
697 SPRING VALLEY DRIVE
MEDFORD, OR  97501

01-150-0090
ELLIGET JOHN
697 SPRING VALLEY DRIVE
MEDFORD, OR  97501

01-150-0089
ELLIGET JOHN
697 SPRING VALLEY DRIVE
MEDFORD, OR  97501

01-114-0009
EYMANN DON
3123 STEPHENS AVE
OGDEN , UT  84411

01-114-0001
EYMANN DON
3123 STEPHENS AVE
OGDEN , UT  84411

01-051-0124
FOLDIE GEORGE ETAL
809 E ROVEY AVE
PHOENIX, AZ  85014-1924

01-057-0019
FUSON SEAN ETAL
PO BOX 1691
POWAY, CA  92074

01-114-0004
GARCIA THEODORE R
13100 OSBORNE ST
PADORIMA, CA  91331

01-149-0395
GARTON JAMES R ETAL
2921 E CHIPMAN RD
PHOENIX , AZ  85040

05-236-0022
GOLDEN WEST BUILDERS INC
2077 S 2700 W
OGDEN, UT  84401

01-060-0015
GRANSBURY F ERNEST
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-153-0063
GREEN GOOSE INC
5200 SUMMIT RIDGE DR APT 8922
RENO, NV  89523

01-060-0188
HALL FLOYD ETUX
3972 32ND ST
SAN DIEGO, CA  92104

01-063-0003
HAMASAKA KOICHIRO
OEJ SANCHOME  1-43
KUMAMOTO-KEN,  JAPAN

06-141-0003
HAMON ROBERT W
2448 PINE ST
BOULDER, CO  80302

01-055-0006
HAWS HARRY
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-057-0060
HERNANDEZ ROMULO FRANK
775 SUGAR PINE DR
LATHRAP, CA  95330

03-279-0032
HILL LEONARD F ETAL
1448 N 2000 W STE 2
CLINTON, UT  84015

01-063-0005
KOBAYASHI KAZUO
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

06-089-0006
LANE WILLIAM HORACE TRUSTEE
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

08-012-0004
LARSEN J A
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-018-0039
LASEKE SAMUEL ETAL
4841 S D ST
TACOMA, WA  98408

06-112-0025
LIECHTY SHERRILL H
265 N 300 W #4
TREMONTON, UT  84337

01-058-0077
LINDSEY IOLA H ETAL
4973 MAGNUS WAY
SAN DIEGO, CA  92113

06-059-0078
M & D ALLRED DEVELOPMENT INC
1035 N VALLEY VIEW DRIVE
TREMONTON, UT  84337

01-153-0072
MABBOTT TROY DARREN
1 CORALIE COURT
ARMDALE PERTH WESTERN AUSTRLIA 6112

01-088-0023
MADSEN ANGELA
2502 STONEHAVEN LOOP
LEHI, UT  840434895

01-051-0009
MAIN ROBERT J ETAL
1212 E DESERT PARK LN
PHOENIX, AZ  85020-4210

05-173-0035
MAJESTIC CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INC
1068 N 5200 W
ELWOOD, UT  84337

05-232-0042
MAJESTIC CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INC
1068 N 5200 W
ELWOOD, UT  84337

01-061-0033
MARTINEZ JOSE A
14746 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FONTANA, CA  92337

08-067-0053
MCARTHUR JESSIE M
445 INDIAN SPRINGS ROAD
BOUNTIFUL, UT  84010

75-043-0018
MERRELL CHAD L M.D.
420 W 600 N
TREMONTON, UT  84337-2400

01-077-0003
MITCHELL DONALD ETAL
900 W 5TH AVE #525
ANCHORAGE, AK  99501

07-037-0085
MORRIS SHAWNIE L ETAL
524 N 100 E
TREMONTON, UT  84337

01-033-0029
NATL REC LAND LLC
1332 DRONFIELD AV
SYLMAR, CA  91342

01-059-0105
NRLL INC
9 GOODYEAR #400
IRVINE, CA  92618

01-057-0034
NRLL INC
1 MAUCHLY
IRVINE, CA  92618

01-051-0060
O`CONNELL JAMES ETAL
15466 LOS GATOS BLVD #184
LOS GATOS, CA  95032-2542

04-019-0100
OWEN BRYCE H
PO BOX 102
HONEYVILLE, UT  84314-0102

02-021-0060
PATHFINDER 2 LLC
1800 S W TEMPLE #108
SALT LAKE CITY, UT  84115-5824

02-021-0059
PATHFINDER 2 LLC
1800 S W TEMPLE #108
SALT LAKE CITY, UT  84115-5824

02-021-0058
PATHFINDER 2 LLC
1800 S W TEMPLE #108
SALT LAKE CITY, UT  84115-5824

02-021-0021
PATHFINDER 2 LLC
1800 S W TEMPLE #108
SALT LAKE CITY, UT  84115-5824

01-149-0277
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0314
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0313
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0312
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0311
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0310
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0309
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0308
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0307
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0306
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0305
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0304
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0303
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0302
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0301
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0300
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0299
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0298
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0297
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0296
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0295
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0294
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0293
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0292
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0291
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0290
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0289
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0288
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0287
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0286
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0285
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0284
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0283
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0282
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0281
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0280
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0279
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0278
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0276
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

01-149-0275
POELSTRA ALEXANDER
572 EASTERN AVE #2
LYNN, MA  1902

03-155-0056
POINTE PERRY LC
1070 RIVERWALK STE 200
IDAHO FALLS, ID  83402

01-052-0061
POWERS ROBERTA L
650 HIGHLAND BLVD
POCATELLO, ID  83204

06-104-0006
PRITCHARD JOHN LEE
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-150-0130
RAVIPATY SRINIVAS
3695 CROW CANYON RD
SAN RAMON, CA  94582

01-150-0137
REED AND DALY INC
PO BOX 1706
OCALA, FL  34478-1706

06-135-0002
RICHARDSON PATRICK
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-009-0003
ROBINSON HENRY
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

07-037-0074
ROMERO EFRAIN P
5100 S 1050 W UNIT C124
RIVERDALE, UT  84405

01-009-0030
SAJI FUSA
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-062-0006
SALLES RAYMOND G
3015 CARVEL DR
SANTA ROSA, CA  95405

01-062-0005
SALLES RAYMOND G
3015 CARVEL DR
SANTA ROSA, CA  95405

05-114-0008
SCHNEITER ROBERT EUGENE TTEE
2565 MADISON AVE
OGDEN, UT  84401-2511

06-054-0065
SECURITY 994 TRUST
6455 BIXBY TERRACE DR.
LONG BEACH, CA  90815-4700

05-136-0200
SEELY DARRYL S ETAL
472 W 660 S
TREMONTON, UT  84337

06-129-0007
SHECO INC
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-065-0004
SONODA ROBERT T
1592 ALA AMOAMO ST
HONOLULU, HI  96819-1709

01-061-0023
SOTO JUAN RIOS ETUX
6680 BRANN ST
OAKLAND, CA  94605

01-150-0138
SPRINGFIELD MARTIN
5489 FRANKLIN AVE WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP
SAINT PAUL, MN  55110

01-069-0009
STARKS LOREN S TTEE
7107 E LAGUNA AZUL
MESA, AZ  85208

01-055-0019
STILL CYNTHIA A
1405 W BRIDGE RD
PRESIDIO, TX  79845

01-150-0126
STUBE RON ETAL
P O BOX 52
NASSELE, WA  98638

01-069-0091
SUNSET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
3225 MCLEOD DRIVE SUITE 100
LAS VEGAS, NV  89121

01-068-0122
SUNSET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
3225 MCLEOD DRIVE SUITE 100
LAS VEGAS, NV  89121

01-051-0050
SUNSET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
3225 MCLEOD DRIVE SUITE 100
LAS VEGAS, NV  89121

01-114-0005
TAYLOR MAXINE B
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84401

01-061-0039
TEDDAWIS AYMEN ETUX
11431 STUDEBAKER ROAD
NORWALK, CA  90650

04-099-0006
TOBIN MARK PTR ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-058-0018
UDDIN MOHAMMED JALAL
PO BOX 701027
FLUSHING, NY  11370

01-115-0013
VERDULT WILLIAM
723 BALBOA AVE
LONG BEACH, CA  92651

01-018-0038
VIG INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
312 BEAR PRAIRIE RD
WASHOUGAL, WA  98671

08-063-0034
VIT FRANK
255 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

08-063-0063
VIT FRANK
255 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

08-063-0062
VIT FRANK
255 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

08-063-0061
VIT FRANK
255 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

01-060-0013
VIT LLOYD F ETAL
265 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

01-060-0012
VIT LLOYD F ETAL
265 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

01-058-0007
VIT LLOYD F ETAL
265 W MAIN
SNOWVILLE, UT  84336

02-063-0013
VOLLMAN CHARLES W
21500 LASSEN ST SPC 111
CHATSWORTH, CA  91311-7296

01-115-0003
VON SHURA ANITA
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

02-060-0003
WATANABE MR TOSHIO
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-153-0057
WATSON BRYON
6210 S HWY 183
AUSTIN, TX  78744

01-153-0056
WATSON BRYON
6210 S HWY 183
AUSTIN, TX  78744

01-056-0012
WATSON CONSTANCE
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

08-067-0071
WELCHMAN LYNN ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

08-067-0039
WELCHMAN LYNN R
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

05-114-0003
WELCHMAN LYNN R ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

02-035-0049
WELCHMAN LYNN R ETAL
3123 STEPHENS AVENUE
OGDEN, UT  84411

05-060-0043
WELCHMAN LYNN R ETAL JT
3123 STEPHENS AVE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-086-0002
WELCHMAN LYNN R ETAL JT
3123 STEPHENS AVE
OGDEN, UT  84411

01-150-0113
WHEELER CHARLES F III
7008 BISHOP RD
PLANO, TX  75024

01-150-0112
WHEELER CHARLES F III
7008 BISHOP RD
PLANO, TX  75024

01-150-0092
WHEELER CHARLES F III
7008 BISHOP RD
PLANO, TX  75024

01-063-0015
YOSHIMATSU MITSUHIRO
FUKUOKA KEN
KURUME SHI JAPAN

01-109-0007
YOSHIMATSU MITSUHIRO ETUX
252-2 FUKRIOHA KEN
KURUME-SHI JAPAN

02-090-0073
ZAHARA DWAYNE ETAL
100 10TH AVE
INVERMERE, BC  VOA 1KO

02-090-0057
ZAHARA DWAYNE ETAL
100 10TH AVE
INVERMERE, BC  VOA 1KO

Published in the Leader on April 30, 2014.

UPAXLP

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT OF
THE STATE OF UTAH, IN AND FOR THE COUNTY OF BOX ELDER
IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF
VERNAL WILLIAM BRONSON
Deceased.
Probate Number: 1431000036
Notice is hereby given that Christina Lynn Bronson, whose address is 7060 North Hwy 38, Honeyville, UT 84314, has been appointed as Personal Representative of the estate of the above named decedent.  Creditors of the estate of Vernal William Bronson are hereby notified as follows: (1) To deliver or mail their written claims to Personal Representative at the above address; or (2) File their written claims with the Clerk of the First District Court of Box Elder County or otherwise present their claims as required by Utah law, within three months after the date of the first publication of this notice or be forever barred.
Dated this 17th day of April, 2014.
Evans, Grover & Beins, P.C., Jonathan R. Grover, Attorneys for Personal Representative, 52 West Main Street, P.O. Box 160, Tremonton, Utah 84337
Published in the Leader on April 23, 30 & May 7, 2014.

PUBLIC NOTICE
COUNTY ORDINANCES #384 & #385
On April 23, 2014 the Box Elder County Commission adopted Ordinances #384 and #385. Ordinance #384 is designated to provide requirements for an automatic fire sprinkler system in residential construction. Ordinance #385 amends Box Elder County Burn Ordinance #311, and provides that these ordinances shall become effective upon publication.
A complete copy of this ordinance is available for review at the Box Elder County Clerk’s Office at the Box Elder County Courthouse, 01 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah.
Published in the Leader on April 30, 2014.

BOX ELDER COUNTY ASSESSOR’S
MOBILE HOME TAX SALE AND NOTICE TO CREDITORS
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT AT 10:00 A.M. ON WEDNEDSAY MAY 14, 2014 AT THE BOX ELDER COUNTY COURTHOUSE LOCATED AT 01 S MAIN, BRIGHAM, UTAH, THE BOX ELDER COUNTY ASSESSOR WILL OFFER FOR SALE THE FOLLOWING MOBILE HOMES:
1972 14X66 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY RODRIGO AVILEZ LOCATED AT 1060 S MAIN STREET # 19, BRIGHAM
1965 10X53 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY DANIEL ARCHULETA LOCATED AT 7720 S HIGHWAY 89 #33, WILLARD
1999 27X65 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY GEORGE & LANNEA SILVA LOCATED AT 900 W MAIN #88, TREMONTON
1996 27X52 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY MARTIN CAZIER LOCATED AT 900 W MAIN #84, TREMONTON
1988 27X58 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY WENDY ERNSTROM LOCATED AT 900 W MAIN #46, TREMONTON
1997 24X38 MOBILE HOME CURRENTLY OWNED BY LUKE WILKINSON LOCATED AT 900 W MAIN STREET #103, TREMONTON
Published in the Leader on April 30 & May 7, 2014.

PUBLIC NOTICE
Public notice is hereby given that the Bear River Water Conservancy District Board of Trustees has one mid-term vacancy for a Trustee representing Riverside, Portage, Fielding and Plymouth.  The appointment shall be for the unexpired term ending December 31, 2014.  Each Board Member must be a registered voter, a resident within the boundaries of the District and a resident of the area they are representing.  Interested parties may submit his/her name for consideration by the County Commission to Voneene Jorgensen at the Bear River Water Conservancy District Office at 102 West Forest Street in Brigham City, Utah by Wednesday, May 14, 2014 at 5:00 p.m. The County Commission shall fill the vacancy by appointment pursuant to Utah Code 20A-1-512 on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 at the regularly scheduled County Commission meeting at 5:00 p.m. in the Commission Chambers at 01 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah.  For further information, please contact:
Voneene Jorgensen
Bear River Water Conservancy District
102 West Forest Street
Brigham City, Utah   84302
(435) 723-7034     FAX   (435) 734-1422
Published in the Leader on April 30 & May 7, 2014.

NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARINGS
Notice is hereby given that the Box Elder County Planning Commission will hold public hearings on Thursday, May 15, 2014 at 7:00 p.m., or as soon thereafter as possible in the Box Elder County Commission Chambers [Historic Courthouse, 01 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah] to receive input on the following proposed petitions:
PUBLIC HEARING
1. Z14-001, ZONING MAP/ORDINANCE-GENERAL PLAN AMENDMENT, Tim Munns; initiate process to create a M.S.W. corridor within Box Elder County.  (applied 4-14-2014).
2. Z14-002, ZONING MAP/ORDINANCE-GENERAL PLAN AMENDMENT, Randy Moulding, re-zone 2200 acres of property located approximately 8 miles southeast of Snowville, to MSW Zone to create a Class I landfill operation. (applied 4-18-2014).
3. SP14-003, SITE PLAN REVIEW, WASHAKIE RENEWABLE ENERGY, water system/infrastructure located at 7950 W 24000 N in the Plymouth area of Box Elder County.  (applied 4-25-2014)
4. AMENDSS14-008, LOOSLE SUBDIVISION AMENDMENT, amendment to combine two parcels (05-100-0048 and 05-100-0004) into one parcel.  (Marvin Hawkins applicant 4-18-2014)
Any interested parties should plan to attend.  Copies of these petitions may be reviewed prior to the hearing in the Box Elder County Community Development office, Room 34 of the Box Elder County Historic Courthouse.  Any questions should be directed to Scott Lyons, County Planner @ 435-734-3316.
Published in the leader on April 30, 2014.

PUBLIC NOTICE
Abandoned Storage
Notice is hereby given that the undersigned intends to sell the personal property described below to enforce a lien imposed on said property in accordance with section 38-8-3 of the Utah Code.  The undersigned will sale or dispose of miscellaneous personal property at 10 am on Saturday, May 17, 2014 at C&K Storage, 13320 N 5400 W, Garland, UT 84312, (435)257-3617.  Unit #53 belonging to Kelly Wright.
Published in the Leader on April 30, 2014.

GENERAL PUBLIC NOTICE TO CONTROL NOXIOUS WEEDS
Posted by the Box Elder County Weed Board
It is the duty of every property owner to control and prevent the spread of noxious weeds on any land in his possession, or under his control, and shall serve as a warning that if he fails to comply with this notice, enforced weed control measures may be imposed at the direction of county authorities. Such general notice shall also include a list of weeds declared noxious for the State of Utah and for said county, if any.
The Authority to impose this law is from The Utah Administrative Code which is the body of all effective administrative rules as compiled and organized by the Division of Administrative Rules (Subsection 63G-3-102(5); see also Sections 63G-3-701 and 702). Rule R68-9 is the Utah Noxious Weed Act as in effect on March 1, 2013
R68-9-2. Designation and Publication of State Noxious Weeds.
A. The following weeds are hereby officially designated and published as noxious for the State of Utah, as per the authority vested in the Commissioner of Agriculture and Food under Section 4-17-3:
There are hereby designated three classes of noxious weeds in the state: Class A (EDRR) Class B (Control) and Class C (Containment).
TABLE
Class A: Early Detection Rapid Response (EDRR) Declared noxious weeds not native to the state of Utah that pose a serious threat to the state and should be considered as a very high priority.
Blackhenbane-Hyoseyamus niger (L.)
Diffuse Knapweed-Centaurea diffusa (Lam.)
Leafy Spurge-Euphorbia esula L.
Medusahead-Taeniatherum caput-medusae
Oxeye daisy-Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.
Perennial Sorghum spp.-including but not limited to Johnson Grass (Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.and Sorghum Almum (Sorghum Almum,Parodi).
Purple Loosestrife-Lythrum salicaria L.
Spotted Knapweed-Centaurea maculosa Lam.
Squarrose Knapweed-Centaurea Squarrosa Gugle.
St. Johnsworts-Hypericum perforatum L.
Sulfur cinquefoil-Potentilla recta L.
Yellow Starthistle-Centaurea solstitialis L.
Yellow Toadflax-Linaria vulgaris Mill.
Class B: (Control) Declared noxious weeds not native to the state of Utah, that pose a threat to the state and should be considered a high priority for control.
Bermudagrass*-Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Broad-leaved Peppergrass-Lepidium latifolium L. (Tall Whitetop)
Dalmation Toadflax-Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill
Dyers Woad-Isatis tinctoria L.
Hoary cress-Cardaria spp.
Musk Thistle-Carduus nutans L.
Poison Hemlock-Conium maculatum L.
Russian Knapweed-Centaurea repens L.
Scotch Thistle-Onopordium acanthium L. (Cotton Thistle)
Squarrose Knapweed-Centaurea virgata Lam. ssp
Class C: (Containment) Declared noxious weeds not native to the sate of Utah that are widely spread but pose a threat to the agricultural industry and agricultural products with a focus on stopping expansion.
Field Bindweed-Convolvulus spp. (Wild Morning-glory)
Canada Thistle-Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
Houndstounge-Cynoglossum officianale L.
Saltcedar-Tamarix ramosissima Ledeb.
Quackgrass-Agropyron repens (L.) Beauv.
* Bermudagrass (Cynodon dactylon) shall not be a noxious weed in Washington County and shall not be subject to provisions of the Utah Noxious Weed Law within the boundaries of that county.  It shall be a noxious weed throughout all other areas of the State of Utah and shall be subject to the laws therein.
There are two designated weeds in Box Elder County that fall under this same provision:
Rush Skeletonweed-Chondrilla juncea L.
Catchweed-Asperugo procumbens L.
Published in the Leader on April 30, 2014.

UPAXLP

These Public Notices were also published online at utahlegals.com, according to Section 45-1-101, Utah Code Annotated, beginning on the first date of publication and for at least 30 days thereafter.

Share

Leave a Reply

Special Issues


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Organ Donation

Sportsman’s Spotlight

Car Care Guide 2014

Health and Wellness Guide 2014

2014 Fall Sports Preview


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 
Advertise here, call us at 435-257-5182.
 Powered by Max Banner Ads