Powered by Max Banner Ads 
BRMS names honor roll | the Leader

BRMS names honor roll

Thursday, December 6, 2012
By theleader

Leader Staff

The Bear River Middle School honor roll for first trimester of the school year was recently announced.  Those students named include:

9th Grade

4.0 – Heidi Ainsworth, Rebekah Ashby, Jenny Bitner, Jaalah Brown, Brianna Burrell, Navy Butler, Austin Christenson, Bridget Fertig, Wyatt Freeze, Emily Gardner, Amber Gentry, Allyson George, Lindsay Hales, Courtney Hansen, Wenessa Harry, Dylan Haslam, Mikayla Hess, Brenna Hinck, Dixon Hirschi, Jessica Hubbard, Lee Lorimer, Triston Merritt, Caleb Miller, Holly Miller, Kiarra Miller, Steven Morton, Ben Navejas, Mariah Pace, Courtney Pali, Riley Park, Brooke Perry, Andrea Petersen, Mitchell Pound, Kassidy Pugsley, Oakli Rhodes, Dakota Roberts, McKinzie Robertston, Taylor Scoffield, Amanda Shupe, Isaac Southwick, Sarah Stamps, Luke Summers, McKenzie Summers, Tessa Thornley, Alexander Tomkinson, Tanner Williams, Sarah Young.

Honor Roll – Jaron Jensen, Cody Hewlett, Nichole Hinkle, Aldena Linford, Mark McGary, Madolen McKinney, Landon Mickelson, Shelee Pentz, Tristan Spencer, Adam Alexander, Tess Burrell, Riley Parkinson, Kiera Whitaker, Meranda Limb, Rylee Owens, Chance Richards, Madalyn Creer, Tessa Hancock, Morgan Johnson, Brayden Rinderknecht, Andrew Taylor, Aubrielle Woodward, Cary Cottrell, Peter Field, Ryker Marble, Blakley Rhees, Nathan Sorensen, Kylie Larkin, Rylee Perry, Kori Knudsen, Bridger Beus, Kelton Christensen, Lexis Comstock, Madison Giles, Dylan Ellis, Abbie Foxworth, Marisa Huggins, Jared Manning, Bridget McBride, Tyiler Pixton, Danilyn Rampton, Crystal Robles, Nathan Dahle, Ryan Klenz, Abbie Mtchell, Austin Snyder, Stacey Peterson, Raquel Woodward, McKayla King, Jessica Mason, Addison Pruitt, Hunter Gilson, Landen Rice, Angelica Caballero, Cameron Christensen, Mitchell Hansen.

8th Grade

4.0 – Jacob Bills, Porter Bischoff, Breann Bitner, Mary Bitner, Maryssa Brown, Garret Buttars, Josie Call, Rosie Capener, Jacob Christensen, Chelsea Cutler, Ryan Deakin, Micah Dean, Christopher Dimond, Jaderee Eakle, Alex Espinosa, Jasmin Esquivel, Yasmeen Finlayson, Cecelia Gonzalez, Emily Hamson, Emily Hansen, Bailey Hess, Dacia Hobbs, Jensen Hughes, Alex Jackman, Caleb Jensen, Joshua Jensen, Montee Judkins, Emma Kosbab, Hanna Kosbab, Mayalen Laker, Morgan Linthicum, Michael Litchford, Rebecca Morris, Bailey Noyes, Kaylee Olsen, Erica Peart, Dameon Petersen, Madison Pierce, Keyana Pollock, Levi Porritt, Sariah Rees, Jessica Rose, Jackson Schow, Zach Showell, Alicia Smith, Kaitlyn Stanley-Gray, Jarett Theurer, Anna Towne, El Divanah Wallace, Cassidy White, Tyler Wikstrom, Kenzie Woodruff.

Honor Roll – Garrett Ashby, Mikayla Christensen, Odyssey Diaz, Riley Fonnesbeck, Gavin Fronk, Bailey Hansen, Alexander Muniz, Vanessa Murphy, Kiara Paulino, Sydnee Richards, Cooper Skinner, Caesy Smith, Stetson Stokes, Mckenzie Baker, Kaylee Grover, Cullen Cymbalak, Aaron Evans, Tyson Hewlett, Kathryn Hinck, Alexa Lasley, Kailee Tapia, Parker Theurer, Matthew Smith, Briana Williams, Ana Magana, Daffnee Roche, Mason Anderson, Tyson Gregory, Marshall Pond, Ethan Goodwin, Kenner Mecham, Wyatt Sorensen, Emily Bingham, Rachel Bolingbroke, Bailey Brown, Bryce Bunderson, Jed Christensen, Abby Giles, Kassi Madsen, Katie Pingel, Whitland Rudd, Jacob Shaw, Drew Udy, Hannah Udy, Trenton Hayden, Cayden Sullivan, Kaylee Tapia, Holden Richards, Ethan Cragun, Addison Lott, Jamison Strong, Kodee Thomas, Kiley Egli, Chandler Rast.

Share

Leave a Reply

Special Issues


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Organ Donation

Sportsman’s Spotlight

Car Care Guide 2014

Health and Wellness Guide 2014

2014 Fall Sports Preview


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 
Advertise here, call us at 435-257-5182.
 Powered by Max Banner Ads