Powered by Max Banner Ads 

FAIR RESULTS: Calves, Home Arts, Beef, Lambs & Hogs

Calves

Class 1 – 4-H division

Grand Champion – Jody Jensen, Reserve Champion – Abigail Rhodes

Class 2 – Senior Open Division

Grand Champion – Lance Kent, Reserve Champion – Laken Warr

Class 3 – Intermediate Open Division

Grand Champion – Sydnee Kent, Reserve Champion – Kamree Morgan

Class 4 – Junior Open Division

Grand Champion – Ty Hawkes, Reserve Champion – McLaine Spencer

Best Rate of Gain – Tristan Sorenson

Best Display – Draker Goodliffe

Sweepstakes Home Arts winners: Afghans – Elaine Jensen, Crafts – (Adult) Mike Timothy, Crafts – (Mini) Shauntay Ormond, Crafts – (Junior) Madelyn Jensen, Canning – Susanah Brown, Knit Crochet and Fancy Work – Wendy Larkin, Foods – Terena Avery, Needlework Pictures – Austin MIles, Senior Citizens – Marlene Hughes, Sewing – Melina Christensen, Quilts Machine Quilting – Joann Coppin, Quilts Handquilted – Elaine Jensen, Cabinets – Harvey Evans, Wood Art – Michael Harper.

BEEF – FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP (77 of 96 beef exhibitors competed):

SENIOR: Grand Champion – Britney Biens, Reserve Champion – Dillon Seger

INTERMEDIATE: Grand Champion – Maddy Beins, Reserve Champion – Kelcey Butler

JUNIOR: Grand Champion – Jagar Rinderknecht, Reserve Champion – Mick Newman

 LAMBS – SHOWMANSHIP

SENIOR: Grand Champion – Joslyn Udy, Reserve Champion – Nicole Kunzler

 INTERMEDIATE: Grand Champion – Brick Pugsley, Reserve Champion – Teisha Tracy

JUNIOR: Grand Champion – Jaxie Francis, Reserve Champion – CodyKunzler

LAMBS – FITTING

SENIOR: Grand Champion – Shaunie Owen, 2nd – Riley Newman, 3rd – Cody Noyes

 INTERMEDIATE: Grand Champion – Bailey Noyes, 2nd – Dixon Hirschi, 3rd – Kenner Mecham

JUNIOR: Grand Champion – Bryant Newman, 2nd – Cooper Stokes, 3rd – Dixon Owen

HOGS – FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP

NOVICE: 1st – Courtney Burton, 2nd – Weston Jensen, 3rd – Cooper Clark Jensen

JUNIOR : 1st – Bryson Nelson, 2nd – Oaklee Trapp, 3rd – Brenton Nelson

INTEMEDIATE: 1st – McKenzie Smith, 2nd – Levi Summers, 3rd – Allison Smith

SENIOR: 1st – Stetson Summers, 2nd – Bailee Trapp, 3rd – Kaden Stephens

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *